Log in

Beta Eta Omega Chapter

Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Incorporated

Chapter Officers
  • President – Yvonne P. Wilson
  • Vice President – Cynthia Booker-Neilson
  • Secretary – Cronicle Jackson
  • Corresponding Secretary – Robin Blathers
  • Treasurer – Cynthia Hagans-Tunstall
  • Financial Secretary – Tonita Davis
  • Ivy Leaf Reporter – Ashley Anderson
  • Graduate Advisor – Dionne Franklin
  • Historian – A’Senah Taylor
  • Parliamentarian – Frances Cromartie
  • Door Keeper – Sharon Babb
  • Hostess – Juan Blanks
  • Chaplain – Elizabeth Rutledge
  • Youth Activity Advisor – Jacqueline Colvard, Donna King



Standing Committee Chairmen

  • Archives – A’Senah Taylor
  • Budget and Finance – Cynthia Hagans-Tunstall
  • Bylaws – Frances McGee-Cromartie
  • Connections – Frances McGee-Cromartie
  • Founders Day – Charlene T. Nelson, Lovie Giles, Norma Dickens
  • Graduate Advisory Committee – Dionne Franklin
  • Membership/Reactivation – Cheryl Williams
  • Membership Intake Chairman - Melissa Waugh-Pannell
  • Nominating – Sharon Payne
  • Program – Cynthia Booker-Neilson
  • Public Relations – Ashley Anderson
  • Sisterly Relations – Regina Robinson
  • Standards – Wanda Long
  • Technology – Danielle Williams
  • Youth Activity (Al-Ka-Pals) – Jacqueline Colvard, Soror Donna King



Special/Ad Hoc Committee Chairmen

  • Courtesy – Juan Blanks
  • December Luncheon – Tamala Moore, Tarina Mason
  • Ebony Jewels & Gems Cotillion – Gail Forest, Stephanie Norwood, Geraldine Pegues
  • Eighth Grade Recognition (Susannah B.Ross and Hattie B. Wills) – Crystal Phillips
  • Frosted Pearls Ball – Cheryl Garrett, Barbara Rosser
  • Global Impact – Jean Elder, Rahel Rudd-Tummings
  • Hostess – Juan Blanks
  • June Activity (Xaware) – Leah Ward
  • Mary Scott Nursing Center – Glyndon Wilson, Kathe Harris
  • Pan-Hellenic Council – Cerelia Bizell, Juan Blanks
  • Protocol – Carolyn Day
  • Regional Awards – A’Senah Taylor
  • Risk Management – Tamala Moore
  • Ritual – Kathy Ellis
  • Scholarship - Hileria Thomas, Crenee Salone
  • Strategic Planning – Geraldine Pegues, Gail Forest

Program Target Committee Chairmen

  • Target I: HBCU For Life - Joy Jeter-Burns
  • Target II: Women's Healthcare and Wellness - Norma Dickens, Keyea Thompson-Matthews
  • Target III: Building Your Economic Legacy - Crenee Salone, Mary Fisher
  • Target IV: The Arts! - Delores Robinson
  • Target V: Global Impact - Jean Elder, Rahel Rudd-Tummings
  • Signature Program: #CAP℠ (College Admissions Process) - Alexis McCain




Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc

Beta Eta Omega Chapter

PO Box 24242

Dayton, OH 45424

akabhotechnology@gmail.com

Follow Us!

This site last updated on June 12, 2020.

Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. is not responsible for the design and content of these web pages.

They are the sole property and responsibility of the Beta Eta Omega Chapter who hosts and maintains this website.


© 2020. AKADayton.org. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software